
INCI Name: Urea
Urea is a molecule produced by the body itself as part of the skin's natural moisturizing factor (NMF), which is the foundation of a healthy barrier. Today, urea is one of the most common moisturizing ingredients used in skin care products.
A delicately scented oil rich in unsaturated fatty acids and phytosterols, ideal for massage.
The oil is anti-infective, stimulates lymph circulation, anti-inflammatory, and insect repellent.
An excellent source of antioxidants for skin, including vitamin C and several polyphenols.
Enzymatic peeling agent that is effective yet gentle on the skin.
This page contains cookies. Here you can read more about it.




