
INCI Name:
The Egyptians and the Greeks already used this common herb, which is especially popular in Mediterranean cuisine. Thyme oil is obtained from various species of the genus Thymus, the main active ingredients of which are: thymol, carvacrol, linalool, geraniol. The extract derived from the leaf or flower of the thyme plant can have potent antioxidant properties.
Regenerating ingredient. It reduces the appearance of wrinkles, improves skin texture and hydration.
A vegetable oil pressed from castor beans, the seeds of the beautyful plant Ricinus communis.
Houttuynia cordata is a flowering plant native to Southeast Asia.
Antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, wound healer. Mainly used in the treatment of acne.
This page contains cookies. Here you can read more about it.





