Salicylic acid

Salicylic acid

Salicylic acid, i.e. beta hydroxy acid, is an organic substance that is extracted from birch bark. So-called a fat-soluble acid that acts not only on the surface of the skin, but also on the walls of the pores. It cleans the inner wall of the pores, facilitates the discharge of sebum to the surface, is anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, and reduces excessive sebum production.

products containing Salicylic acid active ingredient:
  • The oil is anti-infective, stimulates lymph circulation, anti-inflammatory, and insect repellent.

  • An enzyme-rich ferment that supports the skin’s natural renewal process.

  • Vitamin A is a fat-soluble vitamin, a valuable cell communication active ingredient in skin care.

  • Coriander seed oil helps soothe sensitive skin, improve comfort and support its natural resilience.

SimplePay

Category menu

Cart contents

Your shopping cart is empty!

Profile