Lecithin

Lecithin

INCI name: Lecithin


Lecithin is a naturally-derived emulsifier and skin-softening agent commonly used in cosmetics. With excellent moisturizing and soothing properties, it helps to maintain the skin's hydration and elasticity. Additionally, lecithin aids in the absorption of active ingredients into the skin, enhancing the effectiveness of cosmetic products.

products containing Lecithin active ingredient:
  • Ginkgo biloba is native to China, where it has been used in traditional medicine.

  • INCI: Poloxamer 184 A water-soluble, non-ionic polymer capable of forming micellar structures.

  • The oil is anti-infective, stimulates lymph circulation, anti-inflammatory, and insect repellent.

  • Urea is one of the most common moisturizing ingredients used in skin care products.

SimplePay

Category menu

Cart contents

Your shopping cart is empty!

Profile