
INCI Name: Lanolin
Lanolin coats the hairs with a wax-like layer to protect the animal's skin from unwanted weather effects. Lanolin, also known as wool wax (INCI: LANOLIN), is often used in cosmetic products for the care of dry and rough skin due to its protective and caring properties. Skin softener, skin softener (emollient), moisture binder, emulsifier.
Hydrating properties thus helping to maintain skin elasticity, reducing inflammation and redness.
Carnitine is known for its fat-breaking ability to help reduce excess sebum.
It strengthens the skin's protective layer, reduces water loss, and minimizes environmental stress.
An advanced, highly efficient UVB filter.
This page contains cookies. Here you can read more about it.





