
INCI Name: Zinc PCA
The full form of Zinc PCA is Zinc Pyrrolidone Carboxylic Acid. It is a compound that is natural and is known for aiding the tightening of the skin. This ingredient is known to be mild. It is used for its sebum-regulating (even anti-dandruff) properties. It is also indicated for its anti-inflammatory and antibacterial properties to fight acne and various skin problems. It is authorized in organic.
Regenerating ingredient. It reduces the appearance of wrinkles, improves skin texture and hydration.
INCI: Maltodextrin, Lactobacillus Ferment A paraprobiotic Lactobacillus fermentate that helps support
An advanced, highly efficient UVB filter.
A powerful skin lightener that acts as an antioxidant and tyrosinase inhibitor.
This page contains cookies. Here you can read more about it.





