
INCI Name: Cananga odorata essential oil
Ylang-ylang is also called the flower of flowers.
The essential oil is produced from the flowers by steam distillation. Its main active ingredients are: germacrene, beta caryophyllene, alpha-farnesene.
The wonderfully fragrant oil is antispasmodic, regenerating, stress-relieving, calming the nervous system, and a mental and sexual stimulant. It calms the heart rhythm and helps you fall asleep.
In skin care, it is ideal for all skin types due to its haronising effet on the sebaceous glands.
Helps soothe inflamed or acne-prone skin. Protects the skin with antioxidants.
A stimulating botanical extract that helps support skin microcirculation.
A group of ingredients that help retain moisture in the deeper layers of the skin.
Moisturizing, vitalizing, mild exfoliating ingredient.
This page contains cookies. Here you can read more about it.




