
INCI Name: Trehalose
Trehalose is a naturally occurring disaccharide produced by plants, fungi, and microorganisms to survive dehydration. It provides excellent moisturizing and cell-protective benefits, helping preserve skin hydration while improving resilience against environmental stress.
Rich in fatty acids and beta-glucan, which help reduce skin irritation.
Soy proteins are an unassuming yet potent skin savior when applied topically.
The oil is anti-infective, stimulates lymph circulation, anti-inflammatory, and insect repellent.
A group of ingredients that help retain moisture in the deeper layers of the skin.
This page contains cookies. Here you can read more about it.




