Tee trea oil

Tee trea oil

INCI Name: Melaleuca alternifolia essential oil


The tea tree is native to Australia. The oil is obtained from the leaves of the plant by steam distillation. Main active ingredient: terpinen-4-ol, gamma terpinen. Effective Anti-infection (bacteria, virus, fungus), immune booster, anti-inflammatory, wound healer. In skin care, it is mainly used in the treatment of difficult-to-heal acne.

  • Fucogel® acts as a soothing, moisturizing, anti-aging, sensory enhancer and restructuring agent.

  • A foaming, cleansing ingredient that gently cleanses, slightly degreases, does not dry out the skin.

  • A modern, photostable UVA filter that provides outstanding protection against long-wave UVA rays.

  • Contains high amounts of vitamin E and rich in essential fatty acids, amino acids and vitamin K.

SimplePay

Category menu

Cart contents

Your shopping cart is empty!

Profile