Sugar tensides

Sugar tensides

INCI Name:

  • Caprylyl/Capry glucoside
  • Decyl
  • Lauryl Glucoside


These surfactants are created from the connection between a fatty acid and a glucose molecule. Sugar surfactants, also known as Alkyl polyglucosides, are good alternatives to commonly used sulfur (sulfate) surfactants. Their foaming and degreasing effect is weaker, but they are gentler on the skin.

  • A moisturizing, soothing, regenerating ingredient that slows down premature aging of the skin.

  • It is obtained by cold pressing the fruit of the olive tree. A highly valuable oil.

  • An essential oil with skin regenerating, firming, toning effects. Ideal for wrinkled, mature skin.

  • Biosaccharide Gum-2 is a fermentation gum derived from sorbitol.

SimplePay

Category menu

Cart contents

Your shopping cart is empty!

Profile