
INCI Name: SORBITOL
Sorbitol is a polyol that comes in the form of a white, sweet crystalline powder. It is used primarily as a humectant and skin conditioning agent.
Anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, and pore-cleansing ingredient, rich in polyphenols and gallic acid.
The family of red algae comprises an enormous number of predominantly marine species.
Rich in flavonoids, it is anti-inflammatory and protects the skin.
A bioactive marine ferment that supports skin regeneration.
This page contains cookies. Here you can read more about it.





