Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

INCI Name: Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate


This fermented radish root extract is produced using Leuconostoc lactic acid bacteria. During fermentation, naturally occurring antimicrobial compounds are formed, making it a popular microbiome-friendly ingredient in modern skincare. It helps support the skin's natural balance and overall comfort.

  • Mango extract is anti-aging, hydrating, vitalizing and refreshing the skin.

  • Extract of young tea leaves, rich in antioxidants such as catechins and polyphenols.

  • The kudzu plant (L. Pueraria lobata) is a plant of renowned beauty and versatility.

  • INCI: Poloxamer 184 A water-soluble, non-ionic polymer capable of forming micellar structures.

SimplePay

Category menu

Cart contents

Your shopping cart is empty!

Profile