
INCI Name:
PCA stands for Pyrrolidone Carboxylic Acid and though it might not sound like it, it is a thing that can be found naturally in our skin. In fact, after amino acids, it is the second biggest NMF component of the skin with 12% being PCA of the NMF composition of normal skin. So similar to other NMFs, it's a skin goodie that helps the skin to hold onto water and stay nicely hydrated.
A complex of active ingredients with excellent water-binding and skin-softening properties.
TXA (Tranexamic Acid): An active ingredient targeting the appearance of pigmentation and uneven skin tone by helping to
A water-soluble derivative of azelaic acid. It regulates sebum production, reduces oiliness and acne.
Rich in phytosterols, has a sweet smell, softens, nourishes and hydrates the skin.
This page contains cookies. Here you can read more about it.




