Palmarosa essential oil

Palmarosa essential oil

INCI Name: Cymbopogon martnii essential oil


Contrary to its name, the palmarosa is not a flower, but a type of tropical grass. The valuable essential oil is made from the above-ground parts of the plant by steam distillation.

Main active ingredient: geraniol, geranyl acetate Effective fungicidal and bactericidal, antiviral, exfoliating, wound healing, lymph stimulating, pore astringent and disinfectant.

  • An intelligent peptide complex that supports the skin's natural renewal processes.

  • Vitamin A is a fat-soluble vitamin, a valuable cell communication active ingredient in skin care.

  • A foaming, cleansing ingredient that gently cleanses, slightly degreases, does not dry out the skin.

  • They contain lipids, proteins, vitamins, antibacterial ingredients and minerals.

SimplePay

Category menu

Cart contents

Your shopping cart is empty!

Profile