
INCI Name: Lysine HCI
Like all amino acids and their derivatives, lysine HCI plays a role in keeping skin hydrated by aiding the balanced transport of water through skin's layers. Lysine also plays a role in helping skin produce supportive substances that keep it looking smooth and youthful.
A powerful skin lightener that acts as an antioxidant and tyrosinase inhibitor.
Natural ingredient with soothing, redness-reducing, astringent, refreshing, toning effects.
Cotton is the plant fiber that encloses the seeds of the cotton plant, a shrub belonging to the Malvaceae family.
Helps remove dead skin cells, resulting in smoother and brighter skin.
This page contains cookies. Here you can read more about it.





