Kaolin

Kaolin

INCI Name: kaolin clay


Kaolin is a white clay composed of aluminum silicates. It is traditionally used in paper or porcelain production. It is mainly used in cosmetics due to its oil-absorbing and deep-cleansing properties. It is an important component of face masks and wraps for deep cleansing and oily, acne-prone skin.

Kaolin is an insoluble white powder that has excellent absorption properties and is thus able to cleanse the skin of excess oil and impurities.

  • Horsetail is an ancient, medicinal plant that is rich in minerals, especially silicon.

  • A broad-spectrum anti-infective, circulation-boosting, warming essential oil with sweet, spicy scent.

  • Marigold = flower of joy. An outstanding skin regenerating, anti-inflammatory active ingredient.

  • It supports cell regeneration, which can lead to improved skin texture and resilience.

SimplePay

Category menu

Cart contents

Your shopping cart is empty!

Profile