Japanese Mugwort Extract

Japanese Mugwort Extract

INCI Name: Artemisia Princeps Leaf Extract


Derived from the leaves of Japanese mugwort, this botanical extract has been used for centuries for its soothing properties. It helps calm irritated skin, supports regeneration, and improves overall skin comfort.

  • Its fatty acids promote the skin's barrier function, maintain hydration, and protect against allergens.

  • Excellent skin regenerating, anti-inflammatory and healing agent.

  • A modern, photostable UVA filter that provides outstanding protection against long-wave UVA rays.

  • Mineral, chemical and biological ingredients that protect against the damaging and aging effects of the sun.

SimplePay

Category menu

Cart contents

Your shopping cart is empty!

Profile