
GERANIUM
INCI Name: Pelargonium asperum, or graveolens essential oil
Its essential oil with a rich scent reminiscent of roses is made from the leaves by steam distillation.
Main active ingredient: citronellol, geraniol, isomenthone
Its essential oil is anti-infective (fungus and bacteria), wound healing, astringent, tonic. It is used in skin care due to its regenerating and sebaceous gland harmonizing properties.
Soy proteins are an unassuming yet potent skin savior when applied topically.
Natural emulsifier, emollient, helps maintain skin hydration and elasticity.
Az EGF is a signaling molecule naturally present in the skin.
An essential oil with skin regenerating, firming, toning effects. Ideal for wrinkled, mature skin.
This page contains cookies. Here you can read more about it.




