
INCI Name: Bellis Perennis (Daisy) Flower Extract
Obtained from daisy flowers, this botanical extract is rich in natural polyphenols. It helps promote a more even skin tone, reduces the appearance of pigmentation, and enhances the skin's natural radiance. Daisy macerate has also traditionally been used in breast care, helping to improve skin firmness and maintain tissue tone.
An anti-inflammatory oil that can help soothe and regenerate the skin.
A plant rejuvenating strategy to apply regeneration properties to the skin.
Enzymatic peeling agent that is effective yet gentle on the skin.
An ingredient hydrolyzed from elastin, the protein responsible for skin elasticity, and absorbed into the skin.
This page contains cookies. Here you can read more about it.





