Coconut extract

Coconut extract

INCI Name: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract


A multifunctional ingredient, Coconut Extract gives skin and hair a silky texture without the feeling of a greasy residue. Coconut Extract seals in moisture and provides essential macronutrients. It strengthens the barrier function and reduces transepidermal water loss. The intense moisturising properties give the skin and hair a soft, hydrated Surface.

  • Modern, stable retinoid that works as a direct retinoic acid ester to stimulate cell renewal and collagen production.

  • An essential oil with antiviral, antibacterial, decongestant, energizing properties.

  • A marine ferment that supports skin barrier function and hydration.

  • It supports cell regeneration, which can lead to improved skin texture and resilience.

SimplePay

Category menu

Cart contents

Your shopping cart is empty!

Profile