Coco tenside

Coco tenside

INCI Name: Cocamidopropyl Betaine


A foaming, cleansing ingredient that gently cleanses, slightly degreases, does not dry out the skin, and is well tolerated by sensitive skin. It can reduce the irritating effect of other surfactants.

  • Due to its soothing properties, frankincense essential oil is well-suited for treating sensitive or irritated skin.

  • A natural moisturizing and soothing ingredient, it helps maintain skin moisture.

  • A marine ferment that supports skin barrier function and hydration.

  • An innovative microorganism extract that supports the skin's energy metabolism.

SimplePay

Category menu

Cart contents

Your shopping cart is empty!

Profile