
INCI Name: Shorea Stenoptera Seed Butter
Illipe butter is an oil pressed from the fruit of the tallow nut tree native to the island of Borneo. It is solid at room temperature, similar to shea butter, but melts at lower temperatures. It is easily absorbed into the skin and has a visible effect in a short time. It is rich in phytosterols, has a sweet smell, softens, nourishes and hydrates the skin with vitamins. It is particularly suitable for the care of dry, eczematous and sensitive skin.
Fungicidal and antibacterial, antiviral, wound-healing, and lymph-stimulating essential oil.
Strengthens the skin's protective layer, reduces water loss, protects against dryness and irritation.
A complex of moisturizing active ingredients protected by an international patent.
INCI: Gluconolactone A gentle, moisture-binding PHA that supports skin renewal while helping maintain hydration.
This page contains cookies. Here you can read more about it.





